Please login to continue
Forgot your password?
Recover it here.
Don't have an account?
Sign Up Now!

You are now logged into your account.

World Gospel Mission

Menu

Subscribe to Prayer Lifeline

* indicates required

January 2022 Prayer Calendar

Your prayers will touch every missionary, missionary kid, retiree, support staff member, and more! We'll post a new list of names each month and you can also request a copy of the list of names for entire year. Thank you for partnering in the Great Commission through your prayers.

1
MissionariesLuis and Laura Acosta, Albania
Support Staff—Tommy Anderson
MK/Support Staff Kid—Andrew Arnott (2004), USA: Southwest Ministries, Darin/Laura Arnott

 

2
MissionaryPatricia Ali, Africa
Support Staff Retiree—Sherry Andes
MK/Support Staff Kid—Josh Ballard (2004), Support Staff, James Ballard

 

3
MissionariesBill and Lydia Allshouse, North America
Student Cabinet—Asbury University (Kentucky)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Evelyn Batschelet (2020), Honduras, Ethan and Ashley Batschelet

 

4
MissionaryChris Amberman, USA: Southwest Ministries
Support Staff—Sherry Atkinson
MK/Support Staff Kid—Hannah Birkey (2015), USA: Southwest Ministries, Jon/Lindsay Birkey

 

5
RetireeRandy Amberman, USA: Southwest Ministries
Support Staff—James Ballard
MK/Support Staff Kid—Lily Birkey (2018), USA: Southwest Ministries, Jon/Lindsay Birkey

 

6
MissionariesLeRoy and Sandy Anderson, USA: Southwest Ministries
Board Member—Ms. Jeannie Banter (Kentucky)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Isaiah Black (2006), Support Staff, Tim/Kim Black

 

7
MissionariesDarin and Laura Arnott, USA: Southwest Ministries
Support Staff Retiree—Barbara Barker
MK/Support Staff Kid—Adalena Black (2007), Support Staff, Tim/Kim Black

 

8
Missionaries—Pray for missionaries serving with Africa Gospel Church.
Support Staff Retiree—Ruthie Bassett
MK/Support Staff Kid—Olivia Black (2010), Support Staff, Tim/Kim Black

 

9
MissionaryMike Banks, North America
Support Staff Retiree—Joyce Benbow
MK/Support Staff Kid—Lucas Bowen (2005), Paraguay, Andy/Lizet Bowen

 

10
MissionaryEmily Barlow, The Americas
Support Staff—Allie Black
MK/Support Staff Kid—Timothy Bowen (2006), Paraguay, Andy/Lizet Bowen

 

11
MissionariesEthan and Ashley Batschelet, Honduras
Support Staff—Kim Black
MK/Support Staff Kid—Joseph Bowen (2011), Paraguay, Andy/Lizet Bowen

12
MissionariesElmor and Silian Benedith, Mexico
Support Staff—Anita Bosworth
MK/Support Staff Kid—Emily Burke (2005), Support Staff, Sandy/Kim Burke

 

13
MissionaryJennifer Bennett, Kenya
Board Member—Dr. Kevin Brown (Kentucky)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Asher Cable (2014), Uganda, Matthew/Ally Cable

 

14
MissionariesJon and Lindsay Birkey, USA: Southwest Ministries
Support Staff Retiree—Bill Bucher
MK/Support Staff Kid—Hannah Cable (2016), Uganda, Matthew/Ally Cable

 

15
MissionariesAndy and Lizet Bowen, Paraguay
Support Staff—Kim Burke
MK/Support Staff Kid—Liam Copeland (2007), Kenya, Will/Alisa Copeland

 

16
Retiree—Donna Brown, Bolivia
Support Staff Retiree—Bob Bushong
MK/Support Staff Kid—Hayden Copeland (2009), Kenya, Will/Alisa Copeland

 

17
MissionaryMichael Brown, Bolivia
Support Staff Retiree—Peggy Bushong
MK/Support Staff Kid—Harper Copeland (2011), Kenya, Will/Alisa Copeland

 

18
Retirees—Hal and Ruthan Burchel, Kenya
Support Staff—Deb Carter
MK/Support Staff Kid—Charley Copeland (2012), Kenya, Will/Alisa Copeland

 

19
MissionaryWeadette Burge, Paraguay
Board Member—Dr. Doug Carter (Georgia)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Nora Copeland (2015), Kenya, Will/Alisa Copeland

 

20
MissionariesSteve and Alene Burgert, Kenya
Support Staff Retiree—Noritta Carter
MK/Support Staff Kid—Emery Copeland (2017), Kenya, Will/Alisa Copeland

 

21
Retiree—Nancy Butler, USA: Southwest Ministries
Support Staff Retiree—Janet Colyer
MK/Support Staff Kid—Rhett Copeland (2019), Kenya, Will/Alisa Copeland

 

22
Retirees—Harvey and Cookie Bennett, Treasure Berens; Texas/Mexico Border Ministries
Board Member—Rev. James Coulston (Indiana)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Elsie Jayne Coppedge (2007), Uganda, Billy/Joanna Coppedge

23
Retirees—Dennis and Dolly Bowerman, USA: Southwest Ministries
Support Staff—Lee Crist
MK/Support Staff Kid—Lucy Mae Coppedge (2009), Uganda, Billy/Joanna Coppedge

 

24
MissionariesMatthew and Ally Cable, Uganda
Support Staff—Paula Crist
MK/Support Staff Kid—Sophie Coppedge (2011), Uganda, Billy/Joanna Coppedge

 

25
MissionariesJoe and Corinna Cavanaugh, Mexico
Support Staff Retiree—Theatta Culbertson
MK/Support Staff Kid—Chloe Coppedge (2011), Uganda, Billy/Joanna Coppedge

 

26
MissionariesSteve and Debbie Cartwright, USA: Southwest Ministries
Board Member—Mr. David Curtis (Oregon)
MK/Support Staff Kid—William Coppedge (2015), Uganda, Billy/Joanna Coppedge

 

27
MissionaryShelley Chapman, Africa
Support Staff—Kim Davis
MK/Support Staff Kid—Elizabeth Crognale (2001), Kenya, Dino/Janice Crognale

 

28
MissionaryAndrea Cooper, Texas/Mexico Border Ministries
Support Staff—Steve DeBuhr
MK/Support Staff Kid—Isabella Crognale (2005), Kenya, Dino/Janice Crognale

 

29
MissionariesWill and Alisa Copeland, Kenya
Support Staff Retiree—Bill Degenkolb
MK/Support Staff Kid—Benjamin Crognale (2010), Kenya, Dino/Janice Crognale

 

30
MissionariesBilly and Joanna Coppedge, Uganda
Support Staff Retirees—Dale and Glenna Dorothy
MK/Support Staff Kid—Noah Darfus (2001), USA: Southwest Ministries, Doug/Becky Darfus

 

31
MissionariesDean and Cheryl Cowles, Kenya
Board Member—Mr. Richard Dykhouse (Connecticut)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Elijah Darfus (2004), USA: Southwest Ministries, Doug/Becky Darfus