Please login to continue
Forgot your password?
Recover it here.
Don't have an account?
Sign Up Now!

You are now logged into your account.

World Gospel Mission
Menu

November 2019 Prayer Calendar

Your prayers will touch every missionary, missionary kid, retiree, support staff member, and more! We'll post a new list of names each month with a link to a print friendly version, and you can also request a copy of the entire year. Thank you for partnering in the Great Commission through your prayers.

1
MissionaryJoy Phillips, Regional Director, Asia, Europe, and Oceania
Board Member—Mr. David Curtis (Oregon)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Luke Roberts (2002), Kenya, Ben/Jennifer Roberts

 

2
MissionariesLen and Betsy Phillips, Education, Albania
Support Staff—Kim Davis
MK/Support Staff Kid—Isaac Roberts (2004), Kenya, Ben/Jennifer Roberts

 

3
MissionaryBarbara Pinkley, Education and Medical, Kenya
Support Staff Retiree—Bill Degenkolb
MK/Support Staff Kid—Nathanael Roberts (2006), Kenya, Ben/Jennifer Roberts

 

4
MissionariesSeth and Veronica Porter, Discipleship and Vocational Skills Training, Papua New Guinea
Support Staff Retirees—Dale and Glenna Dorothy
MK/Support Staff Kid—Sophear Romdenh (2014), Cambodia, Titus/Jewel Romdenh

 

5
MissionaryLaurie Potter, Church Ministries, Honduras
Board Member—Mr. Richard Dykhouse (Fairfield, CT)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Chamnab Romdenh (2016), Cambodia, Titus/Jewel Romdenh

 

6
Retiree—Priscilla Probst, Japan
Support Staff Retiree—Pat Endsley
MK/Support Staff Kid—Emily Rózsa (2009), Hungary, Viktor/Kristen Rózsa

 

7
MissionariesPhilip and Debbie Renfroe, Support Ministries, North America
Board Member—Rev. Dave Engbrecht (Indiana)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Gabriella Rózsa (2012), Hungary, Viktor/Kristen Rózsa

 

8
MissionaryDeeAnn Rich, Finances and Discipleship, Honduras
Support Staff—Sarah Fansler
MK/Support Staff Kid—Lillian Rózsa (2013), Hungary, Viktor/Kristen Rózsa

 

9
MissionariesJim and Martha Ritchie, Medical and Community Ministries, Kenya
Support Staff—Bebe Gergely
MK/Support Staff Kid—Susana Schmidt (2003), Bolivia, Nathan/Amy Schmidt

 

10
MissionariesBen and Jenny Roberts, Medical, Kenya
Board Member—Mr. Gary Gilmore (New Jersey)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Abigail Schmidt (2008), Bolivia, Nathan/Amy Schmidt

 

11
MissionariesTitus and Jewel Romdenh, Evangelism and Discipleship, Cambodia
Support Staff—Jared Gleason
MK/Support Staff Kid—Natalia Schmidt (2010), Bolivia, Nathan/Amy Schmidt

 

12
MissionariesViktor and Kristen Rózsa, Discipleship and Education, Hungary
Support Staff—Natasha Grimmett
MK/Support Staff Kid—Gabriel Searl (2015), Uganda, Brady/Alicia Searl

 

13
MissionariesNathan and Amy Schmidt, Church and Field Leadership, Bolivia
Support Staff Retirees—Hubert and Sarah Harriman
MK/Support Staff Kid—Abigail Searls (1998), USA, Dan/Katy Beth Searls

 

14
Retiree—Ann Seaney, Bolivia and Peru
Support Staff—Shannon Hawk
MK/Support Staff Kid—Luke Sleeth (2019), Kenya, Clark/Valerie Sleeth

 

15
MissionariesBrady and Alicia Searl, Discipleship and Counseling, Uganda
Support Staff Retiree—Ruth Hayes
MK/Support Staff Kid—Hannah Sleeth (2016), Kenya, Clark/Valerie Sleeth

 

16
MissionariesDan and Katy Beth Searls, Special Assignment
Support Staff Retirees—Tom and Ella Mae Hermiz
MK/Support Staff Kid—Max Spetnagel (2013), Honduras, Tim/Aleyda Spetnagel

 

17
MissionaryFaith Shingledecker, Medical and Discipleship, Kenya
Support Staff Retirees—Don and Norene Hohensee
MK/Support Staff Kid—Lucas Spetnagel (2016), Honduras, Tim/Aleyda Spetnagel

 

18
MissionaryLaura Lea Sims, Church and Education, American Indian Field
Support Staff Retiree—Bonnie Hudson
MK/Support Staff Kid—Timothy Spetnagel (2017), Honduras, Tim/Aleyda Spetnagel

 

19
MissionariesClark and Valerie Sleeth, Medical, Kenya
Support Staff Retiree—Jim Imler
MK/Support Staff Kid—Joel Spriegel (1998), Calvin College, Kenya, John/Linda Spriegel

 

20
MissionariesSteve and Kelly Solheim, Evangelism and Discipleship, Honduras
Support Staff—Amy Jarrett
MK/Support Staff Kid—Jayden Tejeda (2008), Texas/Mexico Border Ministries, Gerson/Betsy Tejeda

21
MissionariesNathanael and Nicole Sommers, Sports and Recreation, Texas/Mexico Border Ministries
Support Staff—Aaron Johnson
MK/Support Staff Kid—Edson Tejeda (2011), Texas/Mexico Border Ministries, Gerson/Betsy Tejeda

 

22
Missionary—Pray for workers in the Middle East
Support Staff—Sheila Johnson
MK/Support Staff Kid—Hadasa Tejeda (2016), Texas/Mexico Border Ministries, Gerson/Betsy Tejeda

 

23
MissionariesTim and Aleyda Spetnagel, Community Health and Development, Honduras
Support Staff Retirees—Eldred and Luanne Kelley
MK/Support Staff Kid—Ariana Vaca (2000), Texas/Mexico Border Ministries, Jorge/Laura Vaca

 

24
MissionariesJohn and Linda Spriegel, Evangelism and Medical, Kenya
Support Staff Retiree—Darrel Laman
MK/Support Staff Kid—Ariela Vaca (2002), Texas/Mexico Border Ministries, Jorge/Laura Vaca

 

25
MissionariesJeff and Christine Stanfield, Discipleship and Field Leadership, Special Assignment
Board Member—Lori Wright
MK/Support Staff Kid—Alexis Vega (2001), Peru, Jesus/Kristen Vega

 

26
MissionariesJon and Vera Steury, Regional Directors, Africa
Board Member—Rev. Dr. Robert Lang’at (Kenya)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Diego Vega (2003), Peru, Jesus/Kristen Vega

 

27
MissionariesDavid and Cathlene Strong, Church and Field Leadership, Peru
Support Staff—Ashlyn Luttrell
MK/Support Staff Kid—Lucas Vega (2005), Peru, Jesus/Kristen Vega

 

28
Retiree—Wilma (Trinidad) Salazar, Mexico
Support Staff Retiree—Anna Verne Lee
MK/Support Staff Kid—Joshua Vega (2007), Peru, Jesus/Kristen Vega

 

29
Retirees—Paul and Pat Shingledecker, Haiti
Support Staff Retirees—Stan and Carolyn Lewis
MK/Support Staff Kid—Jonathan Vega (2010), Peru, Jesus/Kristen Vega

 

30
Retirees—Ernie and Anna Smith, Ukraine
Support Staff—Brent Lindvall
MK/Support Staff Kid—Ellie Waggoner (2005), Albania, Nathan/Cydil Waggoner