Please login to continue
Forgot your password?
Recover it here.
Don't have an account?
Sign Up Now!

You are now logged into your account.

World Gospel Mission
Menu

June 2019 Prayer Calendar

1
MissionariesJeff and Christine Stanfield, Discipleship and Field Leadership, Special Assignment
Support Staff—Shelly McCollum
MK/Support Staff Kid—Jayden Tejeda (2008), Texas/Mexico Border Ministries, Gerson/Betsy Tejeda

 

2
MissionariesJon and Vera Steury, Regional Directors, Africa
Support Staff—Marlene McGrady
MK/Support Staff Kid—Edson Tejeda (2011), Texas/Mexico Border Ministries, Gerson/Betsy Tejeda

 

3
MissionariesDavid and Cathlene Strong, Church and Field Leadership, Peru
Support Staff—Ned McGrady
MK/Support Staff Kid—Hadasa Tejeda (2016), Texas/Mexico Border Ministries, Gerson/Betsy Tejeda

 

4
Retiree—Wilma (Trinidad) Salazar, Mexico
Support Staff—Micah Metz
MK/Support Staff Kid—Ariana Vaca (2000), Texas/Mexico Border Ministries, Jorge/Laura Vaca

 

5
Retirees—Paul and Pat Shingledecker, Haiti
Support Staff Retiree—Peggy Miller
MK/Support Staff Kid—Ariela Vaca (2002), Texas/Mexico Border Ministries, Jorge/Laura Vaca

 

6
Retirees—Ernie and Anna Smith, Ukraine
Support Staff—Edgar Molina
MK/Support Staff Kid—Alexis Vega (2001), Peru, Jesus/Kristen Vega

 

7
Retirees—Sue Steury, Dean and Leta Strong; Kenya
Support Staff—Mark Moore
MK/Support Staff Kid—Diego Vega (2003), Peru, Jesus/Kristen Vega

 

8
Retirees—Paul Steward, Charles and Keet Winters; Bolivia
Support Staff—Twila Moore
MK/Support Staff Kid—Lucas Vega (2005), Peru, Jesus/Kristen Vega

 

9
Retirees—Ron and Margaret Storey, United Kingdom
Board Member—Dr. Bruce Moyer (Indiana)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Joshua Vega (2007), Peru, Jesus/Kristen Vega

 

10
MissionariesGerson and Betsy Tejeda, Field Leadership and Sports Ministries, Texas/Mexico Border
Support Staff—Laura Needler
MK/Support Staff Kid—Jonathan Vega (2010), Peru, Jesus/Kristen Vega

11
MissionariesDaniel and Cindy Tolan, Medical and University Student Outreach, North America
Support Staff—Connor Owen
MK/Support Staff Kid—Ellie Waggoner (2005), Albania, Nathan/Cydil Waggoner

 

12
Retirees—Betsy Tarr, Carol Wonch; Texas/Mexico Border Ministries
Student Cabinet—Ohio Christian University (Ohio)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Reni Waggoner (2009), Albania, Nathan/Cydil Waggoner

 

13
Retiree—Ruth Tipton, Papua New Guinea
Board Member—Mr. Bobby Peed (Georgia)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Abigail Waugh (2007), Papua New Guinea, Shawn/Bethany Waugh

 

14
Retirees—Carol Trachsel, Kenya
Board Member—Rev. Jorge Pinto (Honduras)
MK/Support Staff Kid—James Waugh (2009), Papua New Guinea, Shawn/Bethany Waugh

 

15
Retirees—Robert and Marge Trenbeath, American Indian Field
Support Staff—Joe Rasbaugh
MK/Support Staff Kid—Josiah Waugh (2012), Papua New Guinea, Shawn/Bethany Waugh

 

16
MissionariesJorge and Laura Vaca, Education, Texas/Mexico Border Ministries
Support Staff—Chuck Renbarger
MK/Support Staff Kid—James White (1999), Kenya, Russ/Beth White

 

17
MissionaryRetirees—Jim and Alice Vanderhoof, Kenya
Support Staff—Tim Rickel
MK/Support Staff Kid—Anna White (2004), Kenya, Russ/Beth White

 

18
MissionariesJesus and Kristen Vega, Church Ministries, Peru
Support Staff—John Rinehimer
MK/Support Staff Kid—Micah Williams (2003), Uganda, Justin/Debby Williams

 

19
MissionaryKenneth and Carolyn Wade, Evangelism and Health Education, Kenya
Board Member—Mr. Richard Dykhouse (Fairfield, CT)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Alexandria Williams (2006), Uganda, Justin/Debby Williams

 

20
MissionariesNathan and Cydil Waggoner, Church Ministries, Albania
Support Staff—Dan Schafer
MK/Support Staff Kid—Levi Williams (2008), Uganda, Justin/Debby Williams

21
MissionariesShawn and Bethany Waugh, Pastoral Training and Finances, Papua New Guinea
Support Staff—Pat Sebree
MK/Support Staff Kid—Lucas Zimmerman (2000), LeTourneau University, Texas/Mexico Border Ministries, Kurt/Cynthia Zimmerman

 

22
MissionariesBrad and Kristy Weinert, Church and University Student Outreach, Argentina
Support Staff—Debbie Shephard
MK/Support Staff Kid—Joshua Zimmerman (2002), Texas/Mexico Border Ministries, Kurt/Cynthia Zimmerman

 

23
MissionariesRuss and Beth White, Medical and Discipleship, Kenya
Support Staff Retiree—Nancy Shuman
MK/Support Staff Kid—Pray for missionary kids in sensitive areas.

 

24
MissionariesJustin and Debby Williams, Education and Refugee Outreach, Uganda
Board Member—Mrs. Jennifer Siebenthaler (Kentucky)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Carson Abrams (2004), Kenya, Andy/Stephanie Abrams

 

25
Retiree—Joyce Ward, Honduras
Support Staff—Jim Smith
MK/Support Staff Kid—Jackson Abrams (2006), Kenya, Andy/Stephanie Abrams

 

26
Retirees—Robert and Dora Wesche, Kenya
Support Staff Retiree—Helen Stanley
MK/Support Staff Kid—Shayla Abrams (2009), Kenya, Andy/Stephanie Abrams

 

27
Retirees—Nevin and Sherri Williams, American Indian Field
Support Staff Retiree—Cathy Suddarth
MK/Support Staff Kid—Aubrey Abrams (2011), Kenya, Andy/Stephanie Abrams 

 

28
Missionaries—Kurt and Cynthia Zimmerman, Education, Bolivia
Support Staff Retiree—Leona Taves
MK/Support Staff Kid—Andrew Arnott (2004), American Indian Field, Darin/Laura Arnott

 

29
MissionaryKevin Zirkle, WGM Leadership, North America
Board Member—Rev. Michael Tipton (Ohio)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Josh Ballard (2004), Support Staff, James/Rachel Ballard

 

30
Retirees—Becky Zirkle, Japan
Support Staff—Fay Turnbull
MK/Support Staff Kid—Hannah Birkey (2015), American Indian Field, Jon and Lindsay Birkey