March 2024 Prayer Calendar
Your prayers will touch every missionary, missionary kid, retiree, support staff member, and more! We'll post a new list of names each month and you can also request a copy of the list of names for entire year. Thank you for partnering in the Great Commission through your prayers.
1
Missionaries—Robert and Holly Groom, Kenya
Support Staff—Marlene McGrady
MK/Support Staff Kid—Adia Grindean (2004), The Americas, Colby/Kimberly Grindean
2
Missionaries—Justin and Ashley Guest, The Center (California)
Support Staff—Ned McGrady
MK/Support Staff Kid—Ming Grindean (2005), The Americas, Colby/Kimberly Grindean
3
Missionaries—Scott and Noel Hardaway, USA: Southwest Ministries
Support Staff—Micah Metz
MK/Support Staff Kid—Micah Guest (2012), The Center (California), Justin/Ashley Guest
4
Retiree—Marsha Hartley, Texas/Mexico Border Ministries
Support Staff—Mark Moore
MK/Support Staff Kid—Isaiah Guest (2014), The Center (California), Justin/Ashley Guest
5
Missionaries—Adam and Shelby Hartwig, Hungary
Support Staff—Twila Moore
MK/Support Staff Kid—Samantha Harmeson (2003), Support Staff, Dennis Harmeson
6
Missionaries—David and Debbie Hawk, The Americas
Board Member—Dr. Bruce Moyer (Indiana)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Parker Hartwig (2021), Hungary, Adam/Shelby Hartwig
7
Retirees—Terry and Colleen Hawk, The Americas
Support Staff—Laura Needler
MK/Support Staff Kid—Drew Hawk (2007), Support Staff, Shannon/Liz Hawk
8
Retirees—Tim and Sharon Hawk, Honduras
Board Member—Dr. Dan Nesselroade (Ohio)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Madelyn Hawk (2009), Support Staff, Shannon/Liz Hawk
9
Missionary—April Hershberger, Kenya
Support Staff—Pao Ochoa-Jessup
MK Support Staff Kid—Fasika Hidug (2008), South Sudan, Adhanom/Helen Hidug
10
Missionaries—Adhanom and Helen Hidug, South Sudan
Support Staff—Connor Owen
MK/Support Staff Kid—Shamna Hidug (2011), South Sudan, Adhanom/Helen Hidug
11
Missionaries—Kenneth and Delight Hopson, Uganda
Student Cabinet—Ohio Christian University (Ohio)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Caleb Horn (2012), Kenya, Eli/Krista Horn
12
Missionaries—Eli and Krista Horn, Kenya
Board Member—Mr. Bobby Peed (Georgia)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Kai Horn (2013), Kenya, Eli/Krista Horn
13
Missionary—Steve Hughes, USA: Southwest Ministries
Board Member—Rev. Rob Pocai (Kentucky)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Asa Horn (2015), Kenya, Eli/Krista Horn
14
Retirees—Derrell and Ruth Hyde, USA: Southwest Ministries
Support Staff—Chuck Renbarger
MK/Support Staff Kid—Pray for comfort and peace for missionary kids struggling with culture shock or missing family and friends.
15
Missionaries—Pray for missionaries serving in sensitive areas.
Support Staff Retiree—Tim Rickel
MK/Support Staff Kid—Lily Jacob (2006), Support Staff, Dave Jacob
16
Missionaries—Benji and Erica Jenkins, Asia Pacific
Support Staff—John Rinehimer
MK/Support Staff Kid—Levi Jacob (2009), Support Staff, Dave Jacob
17
Retirees—Butch and Leatha Jenkins, Papua New Guinea
Support Staff—Makenzie Robertson
MK/Support Staff Kid—Seth Jacob (2010), Support Staff, Dave Jacob
18
Missionary—Hannah Johnson, Paraguay
Support Staff—Andy Sameh
MK/Support Staff Kid—Cameron Jenkins (2004), Papua New Guinea, Benji/Erica Jenkins
19
Missionaries—Michael and Kay Johnson, North America
Board Member—Dr. Tim Sanchez (Bolivia)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Mark Jenkins (2004), Papua New Guinea, Benji/Erica Jenkins
20
Retirees—Dennis and Twana Johnson, Mexico
Support Staff—Dan Schafer
MK/Support Staff Kid—Chloe Jenkins (2006), Papua New Guinea, Benji/Erica Jenkins
21
Retirees—O.E. and Mariam Joseph, Kenya
Support Staff—Pat Sebree
MK/Support Staff Kid—Henry Jenkins (2008), Papua New Guinea, Benji/Erica Jenkins
22
Missionaries—Pray for Japanese missionaries serving with Immanuel General Mission.
Support Staff Retiree—Debbie Shephard
MK/Support Staff Kid—Isabelle Johnson (2003), Support Staff, Aaron/Amy Johnson
23
Missionaries—Kennedy and Lillian Kirui, Uganda
Support Staff Retiree—Nancy Shuman
MK/Support Staff Kid—Maia Johnson (2009), Support Staff, Aaron/Amy Johnson
24
Missionaries—Brandon and Izumi Kuba, Japan
Support Staff Retiree—Jim Smith
MK/Support Staff Kid—Lilyana Johnson (2011), Support Staff, Aaron/Amy Johnson
25
Missionaries—John and Priscilla Kunkle, Texas/Mexico Border Ministries
Support Staff Retiree—Helen Stanley
MK/Support Staff Kid—William Johnson (2014), Support Staff, Sheila Johnson
26
Retiree—Nina Kunkle, Bolivia
Board Member—Rev. Michael Tipton (Ohio)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Gabriel Kirui (2018), Uganda, Kennedy and Lillian Kirui
27
Missionaries—Brian and Paula Kushman, Hispanic Ministries USA
Support Staff—Fay Turnbull
MK/Support Staff Kid—Mihoko Kuba (2019), Japan, Brandon/Izumi Kuba
28
Retiree—Karen Kornmiller, USA: Southwest Ministries
Support Staff—Kateland Vernon
MK/Support Staff Kid—Anthony Kunkle (2005), Texas/Mexico Border Ministries, John/Priscilla Kunkle
29
Retirees—Joe and Ellen Kunkle, USA: Southwest Ministries
Board Member—Mrs. Cheryl Weimer (Indiana)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Josiah Kushman (2013), Hispanic Ministries USA, Brian/Paula Kushman
30
Missionaries—Rick and Lori Lampen, Special Assignment
Support Staff Retiree—Kay Young
MK/Support Staff Kid—Samuel Landerholm (2014), Hungary, Mark/Eszti Landerholm
31
Missionary—Krista Landaas, USA: Southwest Ministries
Support Staff—Anna Adams
MK/Support Staff Kid—Nathan Landerholm (2017), Hungary, Mark/Eszti Landerholm